FanSoccer

News Snippets: Stefan Martin


Items: 1-15 16-31 31-46 46-61 61-76 76-91 (of 1335)

Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
Coaches' votes: R21Hawthorn FC - Tue 15/8, 7:20PM
... Guthrie (Geel) 4 Jed Bews (Geel) 3 Dion Prestia (Rich) 3 Nick Vlastuin (Rich) 1 Tom Stewart (Geel) BRISBANE LIONS v GOLD COAST 10 Dayne Beams (BL) 7 Tom Rockliff (BL) 7 Lewis Taylor (BL) 2 Ryan Lester (BL) 2 Stefan Martin (BL) 1 Jack Martin (GC) 1 Daniel Rich (BL) ESSENDON v ADELAIDE 9 Matt Crouch (Adel) 7 Brodie Smith (Adel) 5 Rory Atkins (Adel) 3 Richard Douglas (Adel) 3 Josh Jenkins (Adel) 3 Andrew McGrath (Ess) WEST COAST v CARLTON 10 Josh Kennedy (WC) 7 Marc Murphy (Carl) 6 Jeremy McGovern (WC) 3 Luke Shuey (WC) 2 Elliot Yeo (WC) 1 Sam Kerridge (Carl) 1 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl) MELBOURNE v ST KILDA 9 Nathan Jones (Melb) 7 Cameron Pedersen (Melb) 5 James Harmes (Melb) 4 Billy Longer (St K) 4 Clayton Oliver (Melb) 1 Jordan Lewis (Melb) HAWTHORN v NORTH MELBOURNE 10 Isaac Smith (Haw) 8 Luke Breust (Haw) 5 Jack Gunston ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
Makers & Breakers Round 21Coaches Panel - Mon 14/8, 11:07AM
... (120), Jack Martin (118), Zac Williams (112) and Michael Hurley (108) Midfield: Dayne Beams (c) (286), Patrick Dangerfield (130), Jack Crisp (124), Isaac Smith (124), Tom Rockliff (123), Nathan Jones (118), Tom Mitchell (118) and Marc Murphy/Dion Prestia (117) Ruck: Stefan Martin (112) andMatthew Kreuzer/Kurt Tippett (111) Forward: Jack Billings (135), Josh Jenkins (130), Lance Franklin (129), Jack Gunston (127), Cam Pedersen (125) and Chad Wingard (121) Total: 2836! Defenders: Taylor Adams (138), Jack Martin (127), Dane Rampe (126), Brodie Smith (125), Michael Hurley (120) and Zac Williams (119) Midfield: Patrick ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 21Sporting News - Mon 14/8, 10:19AM
... Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 3 Liam Picken (Bulldogs) 3 Luke Dunstan (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Tom Hawkins (Geelong) 3 Brad Crouch (Adelaide) 2 Brandon Matera (Gold Coast) 2 Caleb Daniel (Bulldogs) 2 Christian Salem (Melbourne) 2 Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn) 2 Daniel Menzel (Geelong) 2 Daniel Rich (Brisbane) 2 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 2 Jack Darling (West Coast) 2 Jack Martin (Gold Coast) 2 Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 2 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 2 Kade Simpson (Carlton) 2 Kane Lambert (Richmond) 2 Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 2 Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) 2 Nic Newman (Sydney) 2 Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 2 Sam Gray (Port Adelaide) 2 Stephen Coniglio (GWS) 2 Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 2 Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 2 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 2 Tom Papley (Sydney) 2 Touk Miller (Gold Coast) 2 Zach Tuohy (Geelong) 2 Zak Jones (Sydney) 2 Alex Silvagni (Carlton) 1 Alex Witherden (Brisbane) 1 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Essendon) 1 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn) 1 Bradon Ellis (Richmond) 1 Brendon Goddard (Essendon) 1 Cam McCarthy (Fremantle) 1 Charlie Curnow (Carlton) 1 Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 1 Curtly Hampton (Adelaide) 1 Drew Petrie (West Coast) 1 Jack Crisp (Collingwood) 1 Jack Watts (Melbourne) 1 Jake Lloyd (Sydney) 1 James Kelly (Essendon) 1 Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast) 1 Jason Johannisen (Bulldogs) 1 Jayden Hunt (Melbourne) 1 Jordan Murdoch (Geelong) 1 Koby Stevens (St Kilda) 1 Lachie Whitfield (GWS) 1 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 1 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 1 Mason Wood (North Melbourne) 1 Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 1 Mitch Robinson (Brisbane) 1 Mitch Wallis (Bulldogs) 1 Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) 1 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 1 Ryan Nyhuis (Fremantle) 1 Sam Powell-Pepper (Port Adelaide) 1 Sam Reid (Sydney) 1 Shannon Hurn (West Coast) 1 Tom Scully (GWS) 1 Josh Jenkins (Adelaide) 1 Cameron Pedersen (Melbourne) 1 Previous Next Next Up: Ask the Rover: Who's next in line to get Sun-burnt Previous Or choose a related article: AFL makes history: First Good Friday clash The Rover rss Updated at 7:15 p.m. ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
AFL All-Australian 2017: Your team's best chances of being nominatedSporting News - Wed 9/8, 8:51PM
Stefan Martin: While Martin doesn't dominate the hit outs he still goes well, and he wins over 17 touches a game – very handy for a big guy.
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 16Sporting News - Mon 10/7, 5:28PM
... Castagna (Richmond) 3 Jeff Garlett (Melbourne) 3 Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 Josh Smith (Collingwood) 3 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 3 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 3 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 3 Gary Rohan (Sydney) 3 Brandon Matera (Gold Coast) 2 Caleb Daniel (Bulldogs) 2 Callan Ward (GWS) 2 Christian Salem (Melbourne) 2 Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn) 2 Daniel Menzel (Geelong) 2 Eddie Betts (Adelaide) 2 Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) 2 Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 2 Jeremy McGovern (West Coast) 2 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 2 Kade Simpson (Carlton) 2 Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 2 Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) 2 Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 2 Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 2 Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 2 Touk Miller (Gold Coast) 2 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 2 Zach Tuohy (Geelong) 2 Zak Jones (Sydney) 2 Cale Hooker (Essendon) 2 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 2 Nic Newman (Sydney) 2 Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide) 2 Jack Darling (West Coast) 2 Kane Lambert (Richmond) 2 Jake Carlisle (St Kilda) 2 Alex Silvagni (Carlton) 1 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn) 1 Blake Acres (St Kilda) 1 Bradon Ellis (Richmond) 1 Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 1 Curtly Hampton (Adelaide) 1 Jack Martin (Gold Coast) 1 Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 1 Jason Johannisen (Bulldogs) 1 Jayden Hunt (Melbourne) 1 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 1 Luke Dunstan (St Kilda) 1 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 1 Mason Wood (North Melbourne) 1 Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 1 Mitch Robinson (Brisbane) 1 Mitch Wallis (Bulldogs) 1 Sam Powell-Pepper (Port Adelaide) 1 Sam Reid (Sydney) 1 Tom Scully (GWS) 1 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 1 Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) 1 Tom Papley (Sydney) 1 Jake Lloyd (Sydney) 1 Jack Watts (Melbourne) 1 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 1 Jack Macrae (Bulldogs) 1 Drew Petrie (West Coast) 1 Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast) 1 Lachie Hunter (Bulldogs) 1 Brad Crouch (Adelaide) 1 Lachie Whitfield (GWS) 1 Brendon Goddard (Essendon) 1 Jordan DeGoey (Collingwood) 1 Koby Stevens (St Kilda) 1 James Kelly (Essendon) 1 Ryan Nyhuis (Fremantle) 1 Previous Next Next Up: Five things we learned from round 16 of the AFL Previous Or choose a related article: AFL makes history: First Good Friday clash AFL Women's Best and Fairest Awards night The Rover Jul. ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 15Sporting News - Mon 3/7, 3:07PM
... Castagna (Richmond) 3 Jeff Garlett (Melbourne) 3 Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 Josh Smith (Collingwood) 3 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 3 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 3 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 3 Luke Parker (Sydney) 3 Brandon Matera (Gold Coast) 2 Caleb Daniel (Bulldogs) 2 Callan Ward (GWS) 2 Christian Salem (Melbourne) 2 Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn) 2 Daniel Menzel (Geelong) 2 Eddie Betts (Adelaide) 2 Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) 2 Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 2 Jeremy McGovern (West Coast) 2 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 2 Kade Simpson (Carlton) 2 Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 2 Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) 2 Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 2 Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 2 Taylor Walker (Adelaide) 2 Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 2 Touk Miller (Gold Coast) 2 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 2 Zach Tuohy (Geelong) 2 Zak Jones (Sydney) 2 Cale Hooker (Essendon) 2 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 2 Nic Newman (Sydney) 2 Michael Hurley (Essendon) 2 Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide) 2 Jack Darling (West Coast) 2 Kane Lambert (Richmond) 2 Jake Carlisle (St Kilda) 2 Alex Silvagni (Carlton) 1 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn) 1 Blake Acres (St Kilda) 1 Bradon Ellis (Richmond) 1 Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 1 Curtly Hampton (Adelaide) 1 Jack Martin (Gold Coast) 1 Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 1 Jason Johannisen (Bulldogs) 1 Jayden Hunt (Melbourne) 1 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 1 Luke Dunstan (St Kilda) 1 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 1 Mason Wood (North Melbourne) 1 Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 1 Mitch Robinson (Brisbane) 1 Mitch Wallis (Bulldogs) 1 Sam Powell-Pepper (Port Adelaide) 1 Sam Reid (Sydney) 1 Tom Scully (GWS) 1 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 1 Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) 1 Tom Papley (Sydney) 1 Jake Lloyd (Sydney) 1 Patrick Ryder (Port Adelaide) 1 Jack Watts (Melbourne) 1 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 1 Jack Macrae (Bulldogs) 1 Drew Petrie (West Coast) 1 Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast) 1 Lachie Hunter (Bulldogs) 1 Brad Crouch (Adelaide) 1 Lachie Whitfield (GWS) 1 Brendon Goddard (Essendon) 1 Jordan DeGoey (Collingwood) 1 Koby Stevens (St Kilda) 1 Previous Next Next Up: Ask the Rover: Danger payback - can the Crows snare a star Cat Previous Or choose a related article: AFL makes history: First Good Friday clash AFL Women's Best and Fairest Awards night The Rover Jul. ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 14Sporting News - Mon 26/6, 4:48PM
... Garlett (Melbourne) 3 Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Menegola (Richmond) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 Josh Smith (Collingwood) 3 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 3 Michael Hibberd (Melbourne) 3 Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 2 Brandon Matera (Gold Coast) 2 Caleb Daniel (Bulldogs) 2 Callan Ward (GWS) 2 Christian Salem (Melbourne) 2 Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn) 2 Daniel Menzel (Geelong) 2 Eddie Betts (Adelaide) 2 Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) 2 Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 2 Jeremy McGovern (West Coast) 2 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 2 Kade Simpson (Carlton) 2 Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 2 Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) 2 Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 2 Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 2 Taylor Walker (Adelaide) 2 Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 2 Touk Miller (Gold Coast) 2 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 2 Zach Tuohy (Geelong) 2 Zak Jones (Sydney) 2 Cale Hooker (Essendon) 2 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 2 Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast) 2 Nic Newman (Sydney) 2 Michael Hurley (Essendon) 2 Alex Silvagni (Carlton) 1 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn) 1 Blake Acres (St Kilda) 1 Bradon Ellis (Richmond) 1 Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide) 1 Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 1 Curtly Hampton (Adelaide) 1 Jack Martin (Gold Coast) 1 Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 1 Jason Johannisen (Bulldogs) 1 Jayden Hunt (Melbourne) 1 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 1 Luke Dunstan (St Kilda) 1 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 1 Mason Wood (North Melbourne) 1 Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 1 Mitch Robinson (Brisbane) 1 Mitch Wallis (Bulldogs) 1 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 1 Sam Powell-Pepper (Port Adelaide) 1 Sam Reid (Sydney) 1 Tom Scully (GWS) 1 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 1 Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) 1 Tom Papley (Sydney) 1 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 1 Jake Lloyd (Sydney) 1 Patrick Ryder (Port Adelaide) 1 Jack Watts (Melbourne) 1 Ricky Henderson (Hawthorn) 1 Jack Macrae (Bulldogs) 1 Drew Petrie (West Coast) 1 Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast) 1 Previous Next Next Up: Five things we learned from round 14 of the AFL Previous Or choose a related article: AFL makes history: First Good Friday clash AFL Women's Best and Fairest Awards night The Rover Updated at 1:29 a.m. ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
Makers & Breakers Round 14Coaches Panel - Mon 26/6, 11:17AM
... Jarrod Harbrow (119) and Bachar Houli/Jeremy McGovern/Joel Hamling (119) Midfield: Robbie Gray (146), Patrick Dangerfield (145), Dylan Shiel (143), Zach Merrett (141), Marcus Bontempelli (139), Mark Blicavs (135), Patrick Cripps (134) and Matt Crouch (131) Ruck: Matthew Kreuzer (135) and Stefan Martin (128) Forward: Jonathon Patton (c) (312), Jeremy Cameron (133), Jack Billings (130), Brad Hill (130), Toby Greene (127) and Hugh Greenwood (127) Total: 3081! Who were the Makers and Breakers in your side for Round 14
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 13Sporting News - Mon 19/6, 2:22PM
... Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Matt Crouch (Adelaide) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Menegola (Richmond) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) 3 Tom McDonald (Melbourne) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 Josh Smith (Collingwood) 3 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 3 Michael Hibberd (Melbourne) 3 Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 2 Brandon Matera (Gold Coast) 2 Caleb Daniel (Bulldogs) 2 Callan Ward (GWS) 2 Christian Salem (Melbourne) 2 Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn) 2 Daniel Menzel (Geelong) 2 Eddie Betts (Adelaide) 2 Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) 2 Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 2 Jeremy McGovern (West Coast) 2 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 2 Kade Simpson (Carlton) 2 Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 2 Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) 2 Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 2 Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 2 Taylor Walker (Adelaide) 2 Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 2 Touk Miller (Gold Coast) 2 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 2 Zach Tuohy (Geelong) 2 Zak Jones (Sydney) 2 Cale Hooker (Essendon) 2 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 2 Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast) 2 Nic Newman (Sydney) 2 Alex Silvagni (Carlton) 1 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn) 1 Blake Acres (St Kilda) 1 Bradon Ellis (Richmond) 1 Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide) 1 Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 1 Curtly Hampton (Adelaide) 1 Jack Martin (Gold Coast) 1 Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 1 Jason Johannisen (Bulldogs) 1 Jayden Hunt (Melbourne) 1 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 1 Luke Dunstan (St Kilda) 1 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 1 Mason Wood (North Melbourne) 1 Michael Hurley (Essendon) 1 Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 1 Mitch Robinson (Brisbane) 1 Mitch Wallis (Bulldogs) 1 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 1 Sam Powell-Pepper (Port Adelaide) 1 Sam Reid (Sydney) 1 Tom Scully (GWS) 1 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 1 Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) 1 Tom Papley (Sydney) 1 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 1 Jake Lloyd (Sydney) 1 Patrick Ryder (Port Adelaide) 1 Jack Watts (Melbourne) 1 Previous Next Next Up: Ask the Rover: What's happening with Jesse Hogan Previous Or choose a related article: AFL makes history: First Good Friday clash AFL Women's Best and Fairest Awards night The Rover Updated at 11:22 p.m. ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 12Sporting News - Tue 13/6, 5:43PM
... Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Matt Crouch (Adelaide) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Menegola (Richmond) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) 3 Tom McDonald (Melbourne) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 Josh Smith (Collingwood) 3 Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 2 Brandon Matera (Gold Coast) 2 Caleb Daniel (Bulldogs) 2 Callan Ward (GWS) 2 Christian Salem (Melbourne) 2 Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn) 2 Daniel Menzel (Geelong) 2 Eddie Betts (Adelaide) 2 Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) 2 Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 2 Jeremy McGovern (West Coast) 2 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 2 Kade Simpson (Carlton) 2 Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 2 Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) 2 Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 2 Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 2 Taylor Walker (Adelaide) 2 Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 2 Touk Miller (Gold Coast) 2 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 2 Zach Tuohy (Geelong) 2 Zak Jones (Sydney) 2 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 2 Cale Hooker (Essendon) 2 Alex Silvagni (Carlton) 1 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn) 1 Blake Acres (St Kilda) 1 Bradon Ellis (Richmond) 1 Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide) 1 Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 1 Curtly Hampton (Adelaide) 1 Jack Martin (Gold Coast) 1 Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 1 Jason Johannisen (Bulldogs) 1 Jayden Hunt (Melbourne) 1 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 1 Luke Dunstan (St Kilda) 1 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 1 Mason Wood (North Melbourne) 1 Michael Hibberd (Melbourne) 1 Michael Hurley (Essendon) 1 Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 1 Mitch Robinson (Brisbane) 1 Mitch Wallis (Bulldogs) 1 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 1 Sam Powell-Pepper (Port Adelaide) 1 Sam Reid (Sydney) 1 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 1 Tom Scully (GWS) 1 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 1 Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) 1 Tom Papley (Sydney) 1 Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast) 1 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 1 Previous Next Next Up: The Rover: Tippett, Reid and Jack's futures at the Swans set Previous Or choose a related article: AFL makes history: First Good Friday clash AFL Women's Best and Fairest Awards night The Rover Updated at 2:18 a.m. ...
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
Bombers on fire to beat Port, timely wins for Sunshine StateABC Grandstand - Sun 11/6, 11:53PM
Freo felt the absence of injured ruckman Aaron Sandilands and Lions big man Stefan Martin provided his midfield with silver service.
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
Makers & Breakers Round 10Coaches Panel - Mon 29/5, 11:24AM
Stefan Martin (64DT/62SC): Alarm bells were ringing Thursday night when Archie Smith was named in Brisbanes extended bench and just 24 hours later they were at deafening levels as his spot was confirmed.
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
AFL players' jumper-swapping provides memorable Sir Douglas Nicholls round imageSydney Morning Herald - Mon 29/5, 12:13AM
Related Content First footy match between VFL, Aboriginal side revealed The Laguntas: roaring success for Tigers and the Indigenous Namely, Trent Cotchin, Alex Rance, Dyson Heppell, Eddie Betts, Michael Walters, Stefan Martin and Lynden Dunn.
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
AFL players' jumper-swapping provides memorable Sir Douglas Nicholls round imageThe Age - Sun 28/5, 11:12PM
Related Content First footy match between VFL, Aboriginal side revealed The Laguntas: roaring success for Tigers and the Indigenous Namely, Trent Cotchin, Alex Rance, Dyson Heppell, Eddie Betts, Michael Walters, Stefan Martin and Lynden Dunn.
 
Stefan Martin, BL Ruck
AFL players' jumper-swapping provides memorable Sir Douglas Nicholls round imageThe Age - Sun 28/5, 11:12PM
Related Content First footy match between VFL, Aboriginal side revealed The Laguntas: roaring success for Tigers and the Indigenous Namely, Trent Cotchin, Alex Rance, Dyson Heppell, Eddie Betts, Michael Walters, Stefan Martin and Lynden Dunn.
 


Items: 1-15 16-31 31-46 46-61 61-76 76-91 (of 1335)