FanSoccer

News Snippets: Shannon Hurn


Items: 1-15 16-31 31-46 46-61 61-76 76-91 (of 728)

Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Eagles repel GWS challenge as Magpies, Kangaroos claim winsABC Grandstand - Mon 9/7, 1:51AM
External Link: West Coast v GWS stats Eagles midfielder Andrew Gaff tallied 41 disposals and two goals, while Luke Shuey and Shannon Hurn were also crucial in the win.
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Eagles repel GWS challenge as Magpies, Kangaroos claim winsABC Grandstand - Mon 9/7, 12:29AM
External Link: West Coast v GWS stats Eagles midfielder Andrew Gaff tallied 41 disposals and two goals, while Luke Shuey and Shannon Hurn were also crucial in the win.
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Mid-season All AustraliansHawthorn FC - Fri 8/6, 6:53PM
Shannon Hurn Ranked second in the competition for kicks (201) and his disposal efficiency is through the roof at 87.3 per cent.
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Two Hawks in Team of the WeekHawthorn FC - Tue 5/6, 4:52PM
West Coast captain Shannon Hurn racked up a lot of football and used it well, while Hawthorn's backline, led by James Sicily , was the difference in its tight win against Port Adelaide.
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Coaches' votes: R11Hawthorn FC - Tue 5/6, 4:52PM
... Duncan (Geel) 8 Gary Ablett (Geel) 3 Sam Menegola (Geel) 3 Mark Blivacs (Geel) 2 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel) 2 Joel Selwood (Geel) 2 Tim Kelly (Geel) WEST COAST v ST KILDA 10 Josh Kennedy (WCE) 8 Tim Membrey (StK) 5 Shannon Hurn (WCE) 3 Jack Sinclair (StK) 2 Sebastian Ross (StK) 1 Jeremy McGovern (WCE) 1 Andrew Gaff (WCE) ESSENDON v RICHMOND 10 Shane Edwards (Rich) 6 Alex Rance (Rich) 5 Nick Vlastuin (Rich) 4 Josh Caddy (Rich) 2 Jake Stringer (Ess) 2 Dustin Martin (Rich) 1 Tom Bellchambers (Ess) NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE 10 Shaun Higgins (NM) 7 Dayne Beams (BL) 6 Ben Cunnington (NM) 3 Luke McDonald (NM) 2 Jack Ziebell (NM) 1 Todd Goldstein (NM) 1 Paul Ahern (NM) COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE 10 Tom Phillips (Coll) 5 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll) 5 Steele Sidebottom (Coll) 4 Brayden Maynard (Coll) 3 Brodie Grundy (Coll) 2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll) 1 Taylor Adams (Coll) ADELAIDE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY 10 Dylan Shiel (GWS) 6 Ryan Griffen (GWS) 6 Stephen Coniglio (GWS) 4 Bryce Gibbs (Adel) 3 Richard Douglas (Adel) 1 Matt Crouch (Adel) LEADERBOARD 51 Nat Fyfe (Frem) 46 Patrick ...
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Two Hawks in Team of the WeekHawthorn FC - Tue 5/6, 4:21PM
West Coast captain Shannon Hurn racked up a lot of football and used it well, while Hawthorn's backline, led by James Sicily , was the difference in its tight win against Port Adelaide.
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Coaches' votes: R11Hawthorn FC - Tue 5/6, 4:21PM
... Duncan (Geel) 8 Gary Ablett (Geel) 3 Sam Menegola (Geel) 3 Mark Blivacs (Geel) 2 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel) 2 Joel Selwood (Geel) 2 Tim Kelly (Geel) WEST COAST v ST KILDA 10 Josh Kennedy (WCE) 8 Tim Membrey (StK) 5 Shannon Hurn (WCE) 3 Jack Sinclair (StK) 2 Sebastian Ross (StK) 1 Jeremy McGovern (WCE) 1 Andrew Gaff (WCE) ESSENDON v RICHMOND 10 Shane Edwards (Rich) 6 Alex Rance (Rich) 5 Nick Vlastuin (Rich) 4 Josh Caddy (Rich) 2 Jake Stringer (Ess) 2 Dustin Martin (Rich) 1 Tom Bellchambers (Ess) NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE 10 Shaun Higgins (NM) 7 Dayne Beams (BL) 6 Ben Cunnington (NM) 3 Luke McDonald (NM) 2 Jack Ziebell (NM) 1 Todd Goldstein (NM) 1 Paul Ahern (NM) COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE 10 Tom Phillips (Coll) 5 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll) 5 Steele Sidebottom (Coll) 4 Brayden Maynard (Coll) 3 Brodie Grundy (Coll) 2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll) 1 Taylor Adams (Coll) ADELAIDE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY 10 Dylan Shiel (GWS) 6 Ryan Griffen (GWS) 6 Stephen Coniglio (GWS) 4 Bryce Gibbs (Adel) 3 Richard Douglas (Adel) 1 Matt Crouch (Adel) LEADERBOARD 51 Nat Fyfe (Frem) 46 Patrick ...
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Coaches' votes: R11Hawthorn FC - Tue 5/6, 4:21PM
... Duncan (Geel) 8 Gary Ablett (Geel) 3 Sam Menegola (Geel) 3 Mark Blivacs (Geel) 2 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel) 2 Joel Selwood (Geel) 2 Tim Kelly (Geel) WEST COAST v ST KILDA 10 Josh Kennedy (WCE) 8 Tim Membrey (StK) 5 Shannon Hurn (WCE) 3 Jack Sinclair (StK) 2 Sebastian Ross (StK) 1 Jeremy McGovern (WCE) 1 Andrew Gaff (WCE) ESSENDON v RICHMOND 10 Shane Edwards (Rich) 6 Alex Rance (Rich) 5 Nick Vlastuin (Rich) 4 Josh Caddy (Rich) 2 Jake Stringer (Ess) 2 Dustin Martin (Rich) 1 Tom Bellchambers (Ess) NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE 10 Shaun Higgins (NM) 7 Dayne Beams (BL) 6 Ben Cunnington (NM) 3 Luke McDonald (NM) 2 Jack Ziebell (NM) 1 Todd Goldstein (NM) 1 Paul Ahern (NM) COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE 10 Tom Phillips (Coll) 5 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll) 5 Steele Sidebottom (Coll) 4 Brayden Maynard (Coll) 3 Brodie Grundy (Coll) 2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll) 1 Taylor Adams (Coll) ADELAIDE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY 10 Dylan Shiel (GWS) 6 Ryan Griffen (GWS) 6 Stephen Coniglio (GWS) 4 Bryce Gibbs (Adel) 3 Richard Douglas (Adel) 1 Matt Crouch (Adel) LEADERBOARD 51 Nat Fyfe (Frem) 46 Patrick ...
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Vics v Dream Team, 10 years onHawthorn FC - Sat 12/5, 11:00AM
... - Callum Twomey (chairman), Mitch Cleary, Ben Guthrie Our 2018 Dream Team B: Rory Laird, Alex Rance, Elliot Yeo HB: Shannon Hurn, Alex Pearce, Jeremy Howe C: Bryce Gibbs, Tom Mitchell, Isaac Smith HF: Charlie Cameron, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust F: Jack Darling, Ben Brown, Mark LeCras Foll: Brodie Grundy, Nat Fyfe, Stephen Coniglio I/C: Lachie Neale, Patrick Cripps, Jesse Hogan, Jared Polec Unlucky: Jack Riewoldt, Jeremy McGovern, Brad Sheppard, Tim Kelly The selection committee says: There were some difficult ...
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Coaches' votes: R7Hawthorn FC - Tue 8/5, 10:53AM
... Mitchell (Haw) 5 Jarryd Roughead (Haw) 4 Tom Bellchambers (Ess) 3 Blake Hardwick (Haw) 3 Isaac Smith (Haw) WEST COAST v PORT ADELAIDE 9 Jack Darling (WC) 9 Jack Redden (WC) 6 Andrew Gaff (WC) 3 Willie Rioli (WC) 2 Shannon Hurn (WC) 1 Tom Cole (WC) SYDNEY v NORTH MELBOURNE 9 Shaun Higgins (NM) 9 Mason Wood (NM) 4 Josh Kennedy (Syd) 3 Callum Sinclair (Syd) 2 Heath Grundy (Syd) 2 Ben Jacobs (NM) 1 Ed Vickers-Willis (NM) ADELAIDE v CARLTON 10 Richard Douglas (Adel) 8 Mitch McGovern (Adel) 6 Rory Laird (Adel) 4 Hugh Greenwood (Adel) 1 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (Adel) 1 Paul Seedsman (Adel) RICHMOND v FREMANTLE 10 Nat Fyfe (Frem) 7 Kane Lambert (Rich) 7 Alex Rance (Rich) 2 Dylan Grimes (Rich) 2 Dustin Martin (Rich) 1 Jack Graham (Rich) 1 Bachar Houli (Rich) ST KILDA v MELBOURNE 8 Angus Brayshaw (Melb) 7 Clayton Oliver ...
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Two Hawks in Team of the WeekHawthorn FC - Wed 2/5, 1:48AM
West Coast captain Shannon Hurn flies under the radar but he was great against Fremantle.
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Coaches' votes: R6Hawthorn FC - Wed 2/5, 1:48AM
... 1 Zach Merrett (Ess) COLLINGWOOD v RICHMOND 10 Trent Cotchin (Rich) 8 Jeremy Howe (Coll) 5 Dustin Martin (Rich) 5 Toby Nankervis (Rich) 1 Jayden Short (Rich) 1 Adam Treloar (Coll) FREMANTLE v WEST COAST 7 Jack Redden (WC) 6 Shannon Hurn (WC) 5 Andrew Gaff (WC) 5 Scott Lycett (WC) 4 Lachie Neale (Frem) 2 Jack Darling (WC) 1 Ed Langdon (Frem) LEADERBOARD 33 Tom Mitchell (Haw) 31 Steele Sidebottom (Coll) 29 Max Gawn (Melb) 29 Dustin Martin (Rich) 28 Trent Cotchin (Rich) 28 Patrick Cripps (Carl) 28 Nat Fyfe (Frem) 25 Brodie Grundy (Coll) 24 Rory Laird (Adel) 23 Ben Brown (NM) The views in this article are those of the author and not necessarily those of the AFL or its clubs Newsletter RSS Search Google Search Google Search Web My Contact Us Online Security Telstra Media Privacy Terms of Use Copyright & Trademark ...
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
Eagles claim historic derby, Tigers the benchmark after win over PiesABC Grandstand - Mon 30/4, 1:36AM
Eagles captain Shannon Hurn (30 disposals) and Dockers midfielder Lachie Neale (35 disposals) were tied winners of the Ross Glendinning medal as best afield.
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
The AFL Rover's Brownlow leaderboard: Round threeSporting News - Mon 9/4, 7:34PM
... Dyson Heppell (Essendon) Previous Next Previous Next 13 27 13 3 votes - Patrick Cripps (Carlton) Previous Next Previous Next 14 27 14 3 votes - Ollie Wines (Port Adelaide) Previous Next Previous Next 15 27 15 3 votes - Shannon Hurn (West Coast) Previous Next Previous Next 16 27 16 3 votes - Nat Fyfe (Fremantle) Previous Next Previous Next 17 27 17 3 votes - Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) Previous Next Previous Next 18 27 18 3 votes - Ben Brown (North Melbourne) Previous Next Previous Next 19 27 19 4 votes - Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood) Previous Next Previous Next 20 27 20 4 votes - Clayton Oliver (Melbourne) Previous Next Previous Next 21 27 21 4 votes - Dustin Martin (Richmond) Previous Next Previous Next 22 27 22 5 votes - Bryce Gibbs (Adelaide) Previous Next Previous Next 23 27 23 5 votes - Jesse Hogan (Melbourne) Previous Next Previous Next 24 27 24 5 votes - Rory Laird (Adelaide) Previous Next Previous Next 25 27 25 5 votes - Gary Ablett (Geelong) Previous Next Previous Next 26 27 26 7 votes - Stephen Coniglio (GWS) Previous Next Previous Next 27 27 27 8 votes - Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn) Previous Next Next Up: The nine players that mattered in AFL round three Previous Or choose a related article: AFL makes history: First Good Friday clash What AFL players would look like as females How ...
 
Shannon Hurn, WC Back
The Rover's Brownlow leaderboard: Round twoSporting News - Tue 3/4, 1:57PM
... Billings (St Kilda) Previous Next Previous Next 12 31 12 2 votes - Bryce Gibbs (Adelaide) Previous Next Previous Next 13 31 13 3 votes - Ollie Wines (Port Adelaide) Previous Next Previous Next 14 31 14 3 votes - Shannon Hurn (West Coast) Previous Next Previous Next 15 31 15 3 votes - Nat Fyfe (Fremantle) Previous Next Previous Next 16 31 16 3 votes - Jesse Hogan (Melbourne) Previous Next Previous Next 17 31 17 3 votes - Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) Previous Next Previous Next 18 31 18 3 votes - Ben Brown (North Melbourne) Previous Next Previous Next 19 31 19 3 votes - Rory Laird (Adelaide) Previous Next Previous Next 20 31 20 3 votes - Lance Franklin (Sydney Swans) Previous Next Previous Next 21 31 21 3 votes - Jeremy Cameron (GWS) Previous Next Previous Next 22 31 22 3 votes - Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) Previous Next Previous Next 23 31 23 3 votes - Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide) Previous Next Previous Next 24 31 24 3 votes - Jack Steven (St Kilda) Previous Next Previous Next 25 31 25 2 votes - Dyson Heppell (Essendon) Previous Next Previous Next 26 31 26 3 votes - Patrick Cripps (Carlton) Previous Next Previous Next 27 31 27 4 votes - Clayton Oliver (Melbourne) Previous Next Previous Next 28 31 ...
 


Items: 1-15 16-31 31-46 46-61 61-76 76-91 (of 728)