FanSoccer

News Snippets: Dylan Roberton


Items: 1-15 16-31 31-46 46-61 61-76 76-91 (of 489)

Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Who's in All Australian formHawthorn FC - Wed 16/8, 6:07PM
– Nathan Schmook Dylan Roberton: Started the season on fire and while he has slowed a touch since, the defender has been one of his side's best.
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 21Sporting News - Mon 14/8, 10:19AM
... Jack Steven (St Kilda) 7 Jonathan Patton (GWS) 7 Luke Dahlhaus (Bulldogs) 7 Nathan Jones (Melbourne) 7 Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda) 7 Rory Laird (Adelaide) 7 Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 6 Brodie Grundy (Collingwood) 6 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 6 Dylan Roberton (St Kilda) 6 Matthew Kruezer (Carlton) 6 Michael Hurley (Essendon) 6 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 6 Tom Lynch (Adelaide) 6 Adam Treloar (Collingwood) 5 Bradley Hill (Fremantle) 5 Cale Hooker (Essendon) 5 Callan Ward (GWS) 5 David Mundy (Fremantle) 5 Isaac Heeney (Sydney) 5 Isaac Smith (Hawthorn) 5 James Sicily (Hawthorn) 5 Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast) 5 Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn) 5 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 5 Patrick Ryder (Port Adelaide) 5 Sam Menegola (Richmond) 5 Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) 5 Tom McDonald (Melbourne) 5 Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide) 4 Christian Petracca (Melbourne) 4 Jack Gunston (Hawthorn) 4 Jack Newnes (St Kilda) 4 Jack Riewoldt (Richmond) 4 Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne) 4 Jake Stringer (Bulldogs) 4 Jordan DeGoey (Collingwood) 4 Lachie Hunter (Bulldogs) 4 Liam Duggan (West Coast) 4 Rory Atkins (Adelaide) 4 Shane Biggs (Bulldogs) 4 Toby Greene (GWS Giants) 4 Travis Boak (Port Adelaide) 4 Zac Williams (GWS) 4 Blake Acres (St Kilda) 3 Callum Sinclair (Sydney) 3 Daniel Wells (Collingwood) 3 David Swallow (Gold Coast) 3 Eddie Betts (Adelaide) 3 Gary Rohan (Sydney) 3 Jack Steele (St Kilda) 3 Jake Carlisle (St Kilda) 3 Jarrad Waite (North Melbourne) 3 Jason Castagna (Richmond) 3 Jeff Garlett (Melbourne) 3 Jeremy McGovern (West Coast) 3 Josh Caddy (Richmond) 3 Josh Smith (Collingwood) 3 Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 3 Liam Picken (Bulldogs) 3 Luke Dunstan (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Tom Hawkins (Geelong) 3 Brad Crouch (Adelaide) 2 Brandon Matera (Gold Coast) 2 Caleb Daniel (Bulldogs) 2 Christian Salem (Melbourne) 2 Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn) 2 Daniel Menzel (Geelong) 2 Daniel Rich (Brisbane) 2 Harry Taylor (Geelong) 2 Jack Darling (West Coast) 2 Jack Martin (Gold Coast) 2 Jared Polec (Port Adelaide) 2 Jobe Watson (Essendon) 2 Kade Simpson (Carlton) 2 Kane Lambert (Richmond) 2 Luke McDonald (North Melbourne) 2 Michael Barlow (Gold Coast) 2 Nic Newman (Sydney) 2 Patrick Cripps (Carlton) 2 Sam Gray (Port Adelaide) 2 Stephen Coniglio (GWS) 2 Stephen Hill (Fremantle) 2 Toby Nankervis (Richmond) 2 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 2 Tom Papley (Sydney) 2 Touk Miller (Gold Coast) 2 Zach Tuohy (Geelong) 2 Zak Jones (Sydney) 2 Alex Silvagni (Carlton) 1 Alex Witherden (Brisbane) 1 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Essendon) 1 Ben McEvoy (Hawthorn) 1 Bradon Ellis (Richmond) 1 Brendon Goddard (Essendon) 1 Cam McCarthy (Fremantle) 1 Charlie Curnow (Carlton) 1 Connor Blakely (Fremantle) 1 Curtly Hampton (Adelaide) 1 Drew Petrie (West Coast) 1 Jack Crisp (Collingwood) 1 Jack Watts (Melbourne) 1 Jake Lloyd (Sydney) 1 James Kelly (Essendon) 1 Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast) 1 Jason Johannisen (Bulldogs) 1 Jayden Hunt (Melbourne) 1 Jordan Murdoch (Geelong) 1 Koby Stevens (St Kilda) 1 Lachie Whitfield (GWS) 1 Liam Shiels (Hawthorn) 1 Luke Hodge (Hawthorn) 1 Mason Wood (North Melbourne) 1 Michael Johnson (Fremantle) 1 Mitch Robinson (Brisbane) 1 Mitch Wallis (Bulldogs) 1 Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast) 1 ...
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Team of the Week: R20Hawthorn FC - Wed 9/8, 9:44PM
St Kilda's Dylan Roberton and Jack Steele made it, but Jack Billings was unlucky to miss along with midfielders David Zaharakis , Stephen Coniglio , Toby McLean and Jack Ziebell .
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Round 20 St Kilda v West Coast: Saints jumping Jacks soar over the EaglesFooty Almanac - Mon 7/8, 4:34PM
The backs played well with Dylan Roberton taking a number of intercept marks, while Shane Savage looked lively and kicked a long bomb in the final quarter.
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 16Sporting News - Mon 10/7, 5:28PM
... Kilda) 7 Ben Brown (North Melbourne) 7 Jack Steven (St Kilda) 7 Jonathan Patton (GWS) 7 Nat Fyfe (Fremantle) 7 Brodie Grundy (Collingwood) 6 Dan Hannebery (Sydney) 6 Joe Daniher (Essendon) 6 Taylor Adams (Collingwood) 6 Tom Lynch (Adelaide) 6 Dylan Roberton (St Kilda) 6 Matthew Kruezer (Carlton) 6 Jack Billings (St Kilda) 6 Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 6 Aaron Hall (Gold Coast) 5 Bradley Hill (Fremantle) 5 David Mundy (Fremantle) 5 Dayne Beams (Brisbane) 5 Sam Jacobs (Adelaide) 5 Isaac Heeney (Sydney) 5 Tom McDonald (Melbourne) 5 Sam Menegola (Richmond) 5 Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) 5 Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast) 5 Mitch Duncan (Geelong) 5 Luke Parker (Sydney) 5 Taylor Walker (Adelaide) 5 Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide) 4 Jack Riewoldt (Richmond) 4 Jake Stringer (Bulldogs) 4 Rory Atkins (Adelaide) 4 Toby Greene (GWS Giants) 4 Dyson Heppell (Essendon) 4 Nathan Jones (Melbourne) 4 Christian Petracca (Melbourne) 4 Jack Newnes (St Kilda) 4 Michael Hibberd (Melbourne) 4 Michael Hurley (Essendon) 4 Patrick Ryder (Port Adelaide) 4 Adam Treloar (Collingwood) 3 David Swallow (Gold Coast) 3 Dion Prestia (Richmond) 3 Jarrad Waite (North Melbourne) 3 Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn) 3 Jason Castagna (Richmond) 3 Jeff Garlett (Melbourne) 3 Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 Josh Smith (Collingwood) 3 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 3 Ryan Burton (Hawthorn) 3 Lewis Taylor (Brisbane) 3 Gary Rohan (Sydney) 3 ...
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
AFLM Round 15 Fremantle v St Kilda: Eyes shut tight, and then notFooty Almanac - Thu 6/7, 8:52AM
Dylan Roberton defends well.
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Fremantle's Cam McCarthy, St Kilda's Jimmy Webster accept MRP sanctionsThe Age - Tue 4/7, 2:08PM
Lachie Hunter, Mitch McGovern, Jack Ziebell, Jake Carlisle, Dylan Roberton andBrady Grey all accepted fines for incidents ranging from inciting a melee, to participating in a melee and striking.
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Fremantle's Cam McCarthy, St Kilda's Jimmy Webster accept MRP sanctionsSydney Morning Herald - Tue 4/7, 1:47PM
Lachie Hunter, Mitch McGovern, Jack Ziebell, Jake Carlisle, Dylan Roberton andBrady Grey all accepted fines for incidents ranging from inciting a melee, to participating in a melee and striking.
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Tomas Bugg sent straight to AFL tribunal for punching Callum MillsThe Age - Mon 3/7, 6:04PM
Dylan Roberton (engaging in a melee), Brady Grey (engaging in a melee),Lachlan Hunter (rough conduct), Mitch McGovern (striking) and Jack Ziebell (tripping) can all accept a $1000 fine.
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 15Sporting News - Mon 3/7, 3:07PM
... (Adelaide) 7 Brodie Grundy (Collingwood) 6 Charlie Dixon (Port Adelaide) 6 Dan Hannebery (Sydney) 6 David Zaharakis (Essendon) 6 Joe Daniher (Essendon) 6 Lance Franklin (Sydney) 6 Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda) 6 Taylor Adams (Collingwood) 6 Tom Lynch (Adelaide) 6 Dylan Roberton (St Kilda) 6 Matthew Kruezer (Carlton) 6 Jack Billings (St Kilda) 6 Aaron Hall (Gold Coast) 5 Ben Brown (North Melbourne) 5 Bradley Hill (Fremantle) 5 David Mundy (Fremantle) 5 Jack Steven (St Kilda) 5 Dayne Beams (Brisbane) 5 Sam Jacobs (Adelaide) 5 Isaac Heeney (Sydney) 5 Jonathan Patton (GWS) 5 Tom McDonald (Melbourne) 5 Sam Menegola (Richmond) 5 Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) 5 Andrew Gaff (West Coast) 5 Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast) 5 Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide) 4 Jack Riewoldt (Richmond) 4 Jake Stringer (Bulldogs) 4 Mitch Duncan (Geelong) 4 Nat Fyfe (Fremantle) 4 Rory Atkins (Adelaide) 4 Toby Greene (GWS Giants) 4 Dyson Heppell (Essendon) 4 Nathan Jones (Melbourne) 4 Christian Petracca (Melbourne) 4 Jack Newnes (St Kilda) 4 Michael Hibberd (Melbourne) 4 Adam Treloar (Collingwood) 3 David Swallow (Gold Coast) 3 Dion Prestia (Richmond) 3 Jarrad Waite (North Melbourne) 3 Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn) 3 Jason Castagna (Richmond) 3 Jeff Garlett (Melbourne) 3 Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 Josh Smith ...
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Coaches' votes: R14Hawthorn FC - Wed 28/6, 9:44PM
... Martin (Rich) 5 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl) 5 Kane Lambert (Rich) 4 Alex Rance (Rich) 3 Patrick Cripps (Carl) 3 Shaun Grigg (Rich) ST KILDA v GOLD COAST 10 Jack Billings (StK) 8 Jarryd Lyons (GC) 5 Jarrod Harbrow (GC) 3 Dylan Roberton (StK) 2 Nathan Brown (StK) 2 Jack Steven (StK) AFLCA LEADERBOARD 63 Dustin Martin (Rich) 62 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel) 57 Elliot Yeo (WC) 56 Joel Selwood (Geel) 53 Rory Sloane (Adel) 50 Gary Ablett (GC) 48 Zach Merrett (Ess) 48 Scott Pendlebury (Coll) 46 Clayton Oliver (Melb) 43 Josh Kennedy (Syd) 43 Alex Rance (Rich) Read: Footy flashbacks Round 15 The views in this article are those of the author and not necessarily those of the AFL or its clubs Exclusive to AFL Bigpond Network Newsletter RSS Search Web My Contact Us Online Security Telstra Media Privacy Terms of Use Copyright & Trademark Advertise with us Telstra Media !function(f,b,e,v,n,t,s){if(f.fbq)return;n=f.fbq=function(){n.callMethod n.callMethod.apply(n,arguments):n.queue.push(arguments)};if(!f._fbq)f._fbq=n; n.push=n;n.loaded=!0;n.version='2.0';n.queue=[];t=b.createElement(e);t.async=!0; t.src=v;s=b.getElementsByT ...
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
The Rover's Brownlow Votes and Leaderboard: Round 14Sporting News - Mon 26/6, 4:48PM
... (GWS) 7 Brodie Grundy (Collingwood) 6 Charlie Dixon (Port Adelaide) 6 Dan Hannebery (Sydney) 6 David Zaharakis (Essendon) 6 Joe Daniher (Essendon) 6 Lance Franklin (Sydney) 6 Nick Riewoldt (St Kilda) 6 Taylor Adams (Collingwood) 6 Tom Lynch (Adelaide) 6 Dylan Roberton (St Kilda) 6 Michael Walters (Fremantle) 6 Matthew Kruezer (Carlton) 6 Jack Billings (St Kilda) 6 Aaron Hall (Gold Coast) 5 Ben Brown (North Melbourne) 5 Bradley Hill (Fremantle) 5 David Mundy (Fremantle) 5 Jack Steven (St Kilda) 5 Dayne Beams (Brisbane) 5 Sam Jacobs (Adelaide) 5 Isaac Heeney (Sydney) 5 Jonathan Patton (GWS) 5 Matt Crouch (Adelaide) 5 Tom McDonald (Melbourne) 5 Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide) 4 Jack Riewoldt (Richmond) 4 Jake Stringer (Bulldogs) 4 Mitch Duncan (Geelong) 4 Nat Fyfe (Fremantle) 4 Rory Atkins (Adelaide) 4 Toby Greene (GWS Giants) 4 Dyson Heppell (Essendon) 4 Nathan Jones (Melbourne) 4 Christian Petracca (Melbourne) 4 Jack Newnes (St Kilda) 4 Adam Treloar (Collingwood) 3 David Swallow (Gold Coast) 3 Dion Prestia (Richmond) 3 Jarrad Waite (North Melbourne) 3 Jarryd Roughead (Hawthorn) 3 Jason Castagna (Richmond) 3 Jeff Garlett (Melbourne) 3 Leigh Montagna (St Kilda) 3 Mark Le Cras (West Coast) 3 Max Gawn (Melbourne) 3 Orazio Fantasia (Essendon) 3 Sam Menegola (Richmond) 3 Sam Petrevski-Seton (Carlton) 3 Shane Mumford (GWS Giants) 3 Shaun Higgins (North Melbourne) 3 Stefan Martin (Brisbane) 3 Steven Motlop (Geelong) 3 Tom Lynch (Gold Coast) 3 Zac Williams (GWS) 3 ...
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
AFLM: Round 13 North Melbourne v St Kilda: Their team didnt do very well Friday nightFooty Almanac - Thu 22/6, 10:46AM
Our young men had the spirit of Moorabbin (wins) with the Josh, Jack, Dylan Roberton and Blake Acres made the Moorabbin Winger Steve Cress get up out of his seat and lead us in cheering.
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Makers & Breakers Round 13Coaches Panel - Mon 19/6, 11:41AM
... Patrick Dangerfield (116), Seb Ross (115) and Sam Gibson/Trent Cotchin (113) Ruck: Jordan Roughead (116) and Matthew Kreuzer (112) Forward: Isaac Heeney (109) and Nick Riewoldt (106) Total: 2412! Defenders: Sam Docherty (153), Kade Simpson (142), Bachar Houli (129) and Dylan Roberton (119) Midfield: Bryce Gibbs (416), Dayne Zorko (143), Patrick Dangefield (141), Robbie Gray (129), Dom Sheed (127), Sam Mitchell (122), Ryan Bastinac (122) and Seb Ross/Andrew Gaff (120) Ruck: Matthew Kreuzer (144) and Todd Goldstein (128) Forward: Ryan Lester (127), Patrick Ryder (119), Tom Papley (118) and Elliot Yeo (117) Total: 2616! Who were the Makers and Breakers in your side for Round 13 ...
 
Dylan Roberton, SK Back
Player of the year: round 13 votesThe Age - Mon 19/6, 2:12AM
... Sam Mitchell (West Coast) 8 Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong) 8 Dom Sheed (West Coast) 7 Mitch Duncan (Geelong) 7 NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA (Daniel Cherny) Jack Sinclair (St Kilda) 7 Jack Billings (St Kilda) 7 Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne) 6 Dylan Roberton (St Kilda) 6 Sebastian Ross (St Kilda) 6 Play Video Replay Video Play Video Don't Play Up Next Melbourne smash the Bulldogs Play Video Don't Play Video duration 01:30 More AFL Real Footy Videos Previous slide Next slide Video duration 01:22 AFL plays of round 13 AFL plays of ...
 


Items: 1-15 16-31 31-46 46-61 61-76 76-91 (of 489)